Jump to content



baseballer4life

Member Since 10 Apr 2017
Offline Last Active Feb 09 2018 09:10 PM
-----

Topics I've Started

Week 11 Basketball Pick 'Em

04 February 2018 - 09:45 AM

1. Maltese Falcon: 44-16
1. JAB: 44-16
1. Dark Knight: 44-16
1. Hound Dog: 44-16
5. Mr Bearcat: 43-17
6. Racer: 42-18
6. JohnMcClane: 42-18
8. von: 39-15
8. haydenfox50: 39-21
10. TiGgEr3: 36-18
11. charliesheen: 17-13 (Quit)
12. ADog: 15-9 (Quit)
13. Rocketman: 8-4 (Quit)

Week 11 Games:
1. Kalida @ Miller City
2. Shawnee @ Elida
3. Celina @ St. Mary's
4. Hicksville @ Pettisville
5. St. Henry @ Van Wert
6. Wayne Trace @ Crestview

Girls Power 15

02 February 2018 - 08:01 AM

#1- Versailles (20-1) vs. Jackson Center 2/10

#2- Ottoville (19-1) vs. Delphos St. John's 2/10

#3- Liberty Benton (18-1) @ Ottoville 2/13

#4- Archbold (19-1)

#5- Ottawa Glandorf (18-2)

#6- Minster (16-3) vs. St. Mary's 2/10

#7- Leipsic (18-2)

#8- Delta (17-1)

#9- Defiance (15-4) vs. Findlay 2/10

#10- Ft. Recovery (14-4)

#11- New Bremen (15-5)

#12- Bath (16-4)

#13- Arcadia (15-3) vs. Riverdale 2/8

#14- Wayne Trace (18-2)

#15- Ft. Loramie (16-5)

In The Hunt: Hicksville (15-4), Coldwater (16-5), Bluffton (14-5), Russia (17-5)

Week of 1/28 Rankings

28 January 2018 - 06:25 PM

1. Versailles (19-1)
2. Ottoville (18-1) @ Leipsic 2/3
3. Liberty Benton (17-1)
4. Archbold (16-1)
5. Minster (15-3) vs. New Knoxville 2/8
6. Ottawa Glandorf (16-2) vs. Patrick Henry 2/6
7. Defiance (15-2) vs. Wapak 2/8
8. Leipsic (17-1) vs. Ottoville 2/3
9. Ft. Recovery (13-3)
10. New Bremen (14-4) @ Spencerville 2/6

Watch List: Bath (14-4), Arcadia (13-3), Ft. Loramie (13-4), Wayne Trace (14-2)

OG/Wauseon

28 January 2018 - 01:34 PM

Anybody seen both teams play this year? Who is better?

Week 10 Basketball Pick 'Em

28 January 2018 - 09:23 AM

1. Maltese Falcon: 40-14
1. JAB: 40-14
1. Dark Knight: 40-14
1. Mr Bearcat: 40-14
5. Hound Dog: 39-15
6. Racer: 38-16
7. JohnMcClane: 37-17
8. von: 36-12
9. haydenfox50: 34-20
10. TiGgEr3: 33-15
11. charliesheen: 17-13 (DNP)
12. ADog: 15-9 (DNP)
13. Rocketman: 8-4

Week 10 Schedule:
1. Minster @ Marion Local
2. Wayne Trace @ Ayersville
3. Kalida @ Ottoville
4. Findlay @ Shawnee
5. Kenton @ USV
6. Lincolnview @ Delphos St. John's