Jump to content



Delphos St Johns Invitational Results


1 reply to this topic

#1 slice slice baby

    Stinkys Legend

  • [A] Administrator
  • 38,681 posts

    Joined: 08-October 06
    Member No.: 1137
  • Location:Where you want me

Posted 24 April 2010 - 08:53 PM

Congratulations to all runners & field participants & thanks to OHRunners for posting the results!
http://oh.milesplit.us/meets/71595/results/119803/print

Licensed to Delphos - St. John's High School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 07:54 PM
St. John's Invitational - 4/24/2010
Delphos, Ohio
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 11:06.54 10
1) Reinhart-Anez, Erin 2) Coleman, Kailey
3) Miller, Ashley 4) Reinhart, Cassie
2 Calvert 'A' 11:28.47 8
1) Horn, Marisa 2) Genet, Catherine
3) Sullivan, Abby 4) Buchman, Elizabeth
3 Lincolnview 'A' 11:38.32 6
1) Boroff, Taylar 2) Burns, Karissa
3) Grothaus, Kerri 4) Barnhart, Sabrina
4 Jefferson 'A' 11:51.35 4
1) Boggs, Korey 2) Ring, Katie
3) Koenig, Stephanie 4) Kimmett, Adrian
5 Lima Central Cath. 'A' 12:22.03 2
1) Shurelds, Chelsea 2) Riepenhoff, Emily
3) Huffman, Mary 4) Kaskocsak, Kendall
6 Fort Jennings 'A' 14:04.63 1
1) Inkrott, Brittany 2) Weems, Martina
3) Kaverman, Cassie 4) Dulle, Samantha

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen East 'A' 8:56.82 10
1) Burkey, Caleb 2) Truex, Blake
3) Kersker, Dylan 4) Kersker, Michael
2 Calvert 'A' 8:59.59 8
1) Mullen, Mike 2) Smith, Steve
3) Brodman, Joe 4) Brickner, Jamison
3 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 9:16.13 6
1) Steyer, Daniel 2) Leiter, Justin
3) Juarez, Martin 4) Wise, Tyler
4 St. John's 'A' 9:24.55 4
1) Fischer, Ryan 2) Ricker, Ryan
3) Boggs, Mark 4) Hays, Jake
5 Fort Jennings 'A' 9:33.26 2
1) Kraner, Ryan 2) Stewart, Kevin
3) Moeller, Dorian 4) Schnipke, Aaron
6 Lincolnview 'A' 9:47.90 1
1) Shoppell, Joseph 2) Treesh, Austin
3) Myers, Lucas 4) Jacomet, Jeff
7 Lima Central Cath. 'A' 10:58.56
1) Tremoulis, Jake 2) Clements, Sean
3) Rigg, Tyler 4) Art, Mitchell

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Metzner, Gabrielle St. John's 17.14Q 1
2 Thatcher, Kaylee Lincolnview 17.15Q 2
3 Mullenhour, Kayla Jefferson 17.36Q 2
4 Eley, Ayla Lincolnview 17.59Q 1
5 McAllister, Mary Ellen Hopewell-Lou 18.35Q 2
6 Schafer, Haley Allen East 18.37Q 1
7 Ankerman, Alicia St. John's 18.47Q 2
8 Piasecki, Alyssa Fort Jenning 18.53Q 1
9 Maag, Elaina Fort Jenning 20.39 1
10 Davidson, Alyssa Hopewell-Lou 21.10 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Metzner, Gabrielle St. John's 16.21 10
2 Mullenhour, Kayla Jefferson 16.67 8
3 Thatcher, Kaylee Lincolnview 16.84 6
4 McAllister, Mary Ellen Hopewell-Lou 17.21 4
5 Eley, Ayla Lincolnview 18.22 3
6 Ankerman, Alicia St. John's 18.26 2
7 Schafer, Haley Allen East 18.38 1
8 Piasecki, Alyssa Fort Jenning 18.58

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haggard, Joe St. John's 16.04 10
2 Parker, Ryan Lima Central 17.04 8
3 Painter, Matt Hopewell-Lou 17.54 6
4 King, Mac Lincolnview 18.75 4
5 Biglow, Cody Jefferson 19.12 3
6 Williams, Evan Lincolnview 19.32 2
7 Wurst, Nathan Fort Jenning 20.51 1
8 Smith, Ben Fort Jenning 20.55

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Culp, Bridget Jefferson 13.15Q 1
1 Reindel, Allison St. John's 13.15Q 2
3 Calvelage, Bailey St. John's 13.80Q 1
4 McAbee, Haley Lincolnview 13.87Q 2
5 Dowdy, Calista Lincolnview 13.87Q 1
6 Lucius, Jenny Hopewell-Lou 14.09Q 2
7 Klepper, Katie Calvert 14.23Q 1
8 Heitmeyer, Andrea Fort Jenning 15.01Q 2
9 Bloom, Dani Calvert 14.90 1
10 Wells, Taylor Allen East 15.05 1
11 Clay, Gina Fort Jenning 15.20 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reindel, Allison St. John's 12.61 10
2 Culp, Bridget Jefferson 12.64 8
3 McAbee, Haley Lincolnview 13.32 6
4 Calvelage, Bailey St. John's 13.52 4
5 Dowdy, Calista Lincolnview 13.74 3
6 Klepper, Katie Calvert 13.96 2
7 Lucius, Jenny Hopewell-Lou 13.97 1
8 Heitmeyer, Andrea Fort Jenning 14.60

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burgei, Evan St. John's 11.43Q 2
2 Rogers, Michael Lima Central 11.49Q 1
3 Demith, Johnny Calvert 11.74Q 1
4 Allen, Xavier Lima Central 12.06Q 2
4 Francis, Aaron Calvert 12.06Q 2
6 Williams, Blake St. John's 11.85Q 1
7 Gallmeier, Nick Jefferson 12.09Q 2
7 Wood, Ryan Hopewell-Lou 12.09Q 1
9 Richardson, Kody Jefferson 12.13 1
10 Burns, Brandon Hopewell-Lou 12.40 2
11 Vermillion, Tyler Allen East 12.50 1
12 Schnipke, Aaron Fort Jenning 12.93 2
13 Van Loo, Petey Fort Jenning 13.40 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burgei, Evan St. John's 10.94 10
2 Rogers, Michael Lima Central 11.07 8
3 Demith, Johnny Calvert 11.82 6
4 Williams, Blake St. John's 11.89 4
5 Wood, Ryan Hopewell-Lou 11.91 3
6 Allen, Xavier Lima Central 11.92 2
7 Gallmeier, Nick Jefferson 11.97 1
8 Francis, Aaron Calvert 12.01

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson 'A' 1:49.40 10
1) Boggs, Kennedy 2) Fought, Emily
3) Fischbach, Morgan 4) Culp, Bridget
2 Fort Jennings 'A' 1:56.09 8
1) Piasecki, Alyssa 2) Chandler, Stacie
3) Clay, Stephanie 4) Vodickova, Kristyna
3 Lincolnview 'A' 1:57.76 6
1) Dowdy, Calista 2) McAbee, Haley
3) Thatcher, Kaylee 4) Patterson, Casey
4 Calvert 'A' 2:01.39 4
1) Ewald, Libby 2) Funkhouser, Megan
3) Klepper, Katie 4) Horn, Marisa
5 St. John's 'A' 2:01.75 2
1) Faurot, Alyssa 2) Kramer, Brittany
3) Mohler, Ally 4) Ankerman, Alicia
6 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 2:03.35 1
1) Lucius, Jenny 2) Miller, Ashley
3) Vaughn, Megan 4) Kracher, Brook

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John's 'A' 1:35.92 10
1) Hanf, Justin 2) Klausing, AJ
3) Burgei, Evan 4) Recker, Scott
2 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 1:37.57 8
1) Adams, Codee 2) Begue, Frank
3) Gatchell, Avery 4) Roush, James
3 Jefferson 'A' 1:37.82 6
1) Richardson, Kody 2) Gallmeier, Nick
3) Dunlap, Nick 4) Wiltsie, Andrew
4 Calvert 'A' 1:39.90 4
1) Tran, Thomas 2) Mullen, Mike
3) Dodson, Jon 4) Demith, Johnny
5 Allen East 'A' 1:41.39 2
1) Miller, Evan 2) Kersker, Dylan
3) Hollar, J.J. 4) Vermillion, Tyler
6 Lincolnview 'A' 1:45.30 1
1) Kraner, Tyler 2) Profit, Ryan
3) Frank, Jack 4) Whitaker, Sloan
7 Fort Jennings 'A' 1:54.19
1) Schnipke, Aaron 2) Herman, Michal
3) Van Loo, Petey 4) Wiedeman, Tyler

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perkins, Hailey Allen East 5:47.62 10
2 Boggs, Emma St. John's 5:52.52 8
3 Buchman, Elizabeth Calvert 5:55.46 6
4 Krumel, Emily Lima Central 5:55.86 4
5 Kimmett, Adrian Jefferson 5:59.46 3
6 Reinhart, Cassie Hopewell-Lou 6:08.79 2
7 Boroff, Taylar Lincolnview 6:25.03 1
8 Hullinger, Emily Lima Central 6:29.75
9 Koenig, Stephanie Jefferson 6:34.23
10 Schreiner, Haley Hopewell-Lou 6:36.47
11 Bemis, Mary St. John's 6:40.30
12 Inkrott, Brittany Fort Jenning 6:44.34
13 Dulle, Samantha Fort Jenning 8:00.20

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wise, Tyler Hopewell-Lou 4:41.65 10
2 Brickner, Jamison Calvert 4:50.25 8
3 Kraner, Ryan Fort Jenning 4:55.09 6
4 Brodman, Joe Calvert 4:57.90 4
5 Kesner, Jim Lima Central 5:02.08 3
6 Truex, Blake Allen East 5:09.20 2
7 Treesh, Austin Lincolnview 5:11.33 1
8 Fischbach, Cole St. John's 5:22.62
9 Shoppell, Joseph Lincolnview 5:25.34
10 Dear, Lance Allen East 5:35.21
11 Barclay, Jordan Jefferson 5:35.47
12 Schimmoeller, Ethan Fort Jenning 5:41.75
13 Watson, Joe Lima Central 5:42.76
14 Kniss, Robert Hopewell-Lou 5:43.82
15 Geir, Andy St. John's 5:53.47

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John's 'A' 52.22 10
1) Metzner, Gabrielle 2) Calvelage, Bailey
3) Schnipke, Casey 4) Reindel, Allison
2 Jefferson 'A' 52.88 8
1) Boggs, Kennedy 2) Fought, Emily
3) Fischbach, Morgan 4) Culp, Bridget
3 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 56.85 6
1) McAllister, Mary Ellen 2) Miller, Ashley
3) Harrison, Ashley 4) Kracher, Brook
4 Lincolnview 'A' 56.90 4
1) Thatcher, Kaylee 2) Miller, Taylor
3) McAbee, Haley 4) Dowdy, Calista
5 Calvert 'A' 57.69 2
1) Ewald, Libby 2) Arnold, Phylisa
3) Klepper, Katie 4) Funkhouser, Megan
6 Fort Jennings 'A' 59.99 1
1) Heitmeyer, Andrea 2) Clay, Gina
3) Mesker, Marissa 4) Higginbotham, Reanne

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John's 'A' 45.56 10
1) Hanf, Justin 2) Haggard, Joe
3) Williams, Blake 4) Burgei, Evan
2 Jefferson 'A' 47.13 8
1) Richardson, Kody 2) Gallmeier, Nick
3) Dunlap, Nick 4) Wiltsie, Andrew
3 Calvert 'A' 47.40 6
1) Tran, Thomas 2) Francis, Aaron
3) Dodson, Jon 4) Demith, Johnny
4 Allen East 'A' 48.21 4
1) Hollar, J.J. 2) Williams, Demetrius
3) Cash, Jamal 4) Miller, Evan
5 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 48.34 2
1) Adams, Codee 2) Burns, Brandon
3) Wood, Ryan 4) Bustillos, Tayler
6 Lincolnview 'A' 50.91 1
1) Miller, Vernon 2) Sowers, Nick
3) Markward, Kevin 4) Williams, Evan
7 Fort Jennings 'A' 52.44
1) Schnipke, Aaron 2) Wiedeman, Tyler
3) Wurst, Brian 4) Kleman, Adam

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schroeder, Macy Fort Jenning 1:04.35q 1
2 Horn, Marisa Calvert 1:05.43q 2
3 Chandler, Stacie Fort Jenning 1:06.03q 1
4 Ferry, Kathryn Lima Central 1:06.07q 2
5 Patterson, Casey Lincolnview 1:07.77q 1
6 Harrison, Ashley Hopewell-Lou 1:08.25q 2
7 Lindeman, Dana St. John's 1:08.86q 2
8 Geise, Tiffany St. John's 1:09.67q 1
9 Greeley, Morgan Lima Central 1:09.95 2
10 Kimmett, Adrian Jefferson 1:10.97 2
11 Truex, Morgan Allen East 1:11.95 2
12 Genet, Catherine Calvert 1:16.69 1
13 Kirian, Marissa Hopewell-Lou 1:25.60 1

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schroeder, Macy Fort Jenning 1:04.89 10
2 Chandler, Stacie Fort Jenning 1:05.02 8
3 Horn, Marisa Calvert 1:05.18 6
4 Patterson, Casey Lincolnview 1:08.76 4
5 Geise, Tiffany St. John's 1:10.11 3
6 Lindeman, Dana St. John's 1:11.12 2
7 Harrison, Ashley Hopewell-Lou 1:11.30 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Recker, Scott St. John's 53.80q 2
2 Gallmeier, Nick Jefferson 55.24q 1
3 Kersker, Dylan Allen East 55.57q 1
4 Thompson, Corey Calvert 55.80q 2
5 Gatchell, Avery Hopewell-Lou 55.96q 2
6 Smith, Steve Calvert 56.96q 2
7 Steyer, Daniel Hopewell-Lou 57.44q 1
8 Leach, Jacob Jefferson 57.95q 2
9 Frank, Jack Lincolnview 58.38 1
10 Fischer, Ryan St. John's 1:00.40 1
11 Reynolds, Nick Lima Central 1:02.86 2
12 Wurst, Brian Fort Jenning 1:05.06 2
-- Schimmoeller, Ethan Fort Jenning NT 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Recker, Scott St. John's 54.57 10
2 Gallmeier, Nick Jefferson 56.71 8
3 Gatchell, Avery Hopewell-Lou 56.72 6
4 Thompson, Corey Calvert 56.88 4
5 Kersker, Dylan Allen East 57.31 3
6 Smith, Steve Calvert 57.88 2
7 Leach, Jacob Jefferson 58.21 1
8 Steyer, Daniel Hopewell-Lou 1:10.53

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mullenhour, Kayla Jefferson 49.85q 2
2 Schafer, Haley Allen East 53.47q 2
3 McAllister, Mary Ellen Hopewell-Lou 54.62q 1
4 Thatcher, Kaylee Lincolnview 55.41q 1
5 Maag, Elaina Fort Jenning 55.79q 1
6 Eley, Ayla Lincolnview 56.12q 2
7 Hammons, Jessica St. John's 58.17q 2
8 Friend, Kayla St. John's 1:02.24q 2
9 Brickner, Katie Hopewell-Lou 1:04.48 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mullenhour, Kayla Jefferson 49.16 10
2 Schafer, Haley Allen East 51.76 8
3 McAllister, Mary Ellen Hopewell-Lou 52.86 6
4 Thatcher, Kaylee Lincolnview 52.91 4
5 Maag, Elaina Fort Jenning 55.49 3
6 Eley, Ayla Lincolnview 56.19 2
7 Friend, Kayla St. John's 59.56 1
8 Hammons, Jessica St. John's 1:00.05

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Klausing, AJ St. John's 44.01q 1
2 King, Mac Lincolnview 45.62q 1
3 Begue, Frank Hopewell-Lou 45.64q 2
4 Painter, Matt Hopewell-Lou 45.99q 2
5 Biglow, Cody Jefferson 47.58q 1
6 Parker, Ryan Lima Central 49.51q 2
7 Tate, Richard Calvert 51.01q 1
8 Criblez, Grant Allen East 51.34q 1
9 Barclay, Jordan Jefferson 51.85 2
10 Williams, Evan Lincolnview 52.28 2
11 Wurst, Nathan Fort Jenning 53.17 2
12 Smith, Ben Fort Jenning 56.33 2
13 Wade, Phillip Calvert 56.52 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Klausing, AJ St. John's 43.73 10
2 Begue, Frank Hopewell-Lou 44.14 8
3 Painter, Matt Hopewell-Lou 45.92 6
4 King, Mac Lincolnview 46.08 4
5 Biglow, Cody Jefferson 47.29 3
6 Parker, Ryan Lima Central 48.77 2
7 Criblez, Grant Allen East 50.47 1
8 Tate, Richard Calvert 51.01

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perkins, Hailey Allen East 2:40.90 10
2 Reinhart-Anez, Erin Hopewell-Lou 2:42.00 8
3 Boggs, Emma St. John's 2:44.12 6
4 Coleman, Kailey Hopewell-Lou 2:46.34 4
5 Kimmett, Adrian Jefferson 2:48.56 3
6 Mesker, Marissa Fort Jenning 2:50.03 2
7 Dearth, Brianna Allen East 2:50.31 1
8 Barnhart, Sabrina Lincolnview 2:50.94
9 Sullivan, Abby Calvert 2:52.30
10 Koenig, Stephanie Jefferson 2:55.68
11 Kaverman, Cassie Fort Jenning 3:35.74

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wise, Tyler Hopewell-Lou 2:07.29 10
2 Mullen, Mike Calvert 2:11.08 8
3 Truex, Blake Allen East 2:13.10 6
4 Kersker, Michael Allen East 2:16.33 4
5 Brodman, Joe Calvert 2:18.92 3
6 Ricker, Ryan St. John's 2:21.22 2
7 Myers, Lucas Lincolnview 2:21.47 1
8 Lommerse, Andrew Hopewell-Lou 2:26.41
9 Tremoulis, Jake Lima Central 2:27.26
10 Shoppell, Joseph Lincolnview 2:29.92
11 Bowman, Cory St. John's 2:31.28
12 Clements, Sean Lima Central 2:43.83
13 Kleman, Adam Fort Jenning 2:49.94
14 Kleman, Todd Fort Jenning 2:59.55

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Culp, Bridget Jefferson 27.39Q 2
2 Schroeder, Macy Fort Jenning 28.73Q 1
3 Patterson, Casey Lincolnview 27.75Q 2
4 McAbee, Haley Lincolnview 30.64Q 1
5 Metzner, Gabrielle St. John's 28.74Q 2
6 Harrison, Ashley Hopewell-Lou 30.94Q 1
7 Bruskotter, Lori Fort Jenning 28.78Q 2
8 Wells, Taylor Allen East 32.31Q 1
9 Ferry, Kathryn Lima Central 29.34 2
10 Greeley, Morgan Lima Central 30.43 2
11 Arnold, Phylisa Calvert 31.27 2
12 Kramer, Brittany St. John's 32.36 1
13 Bloom, Dani Calvert 32.64 1
14 Cramer, Emily Hopewell-Lou 32.98 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Culp, Bridget Jefferson 27.49 10
2 Patterson, Casey Lincolnview 27.88 8
3 Schroeder, Macy Fort Jenning 27.90 6
4 Metzner, Gabrielle St. John's 28.33 4
5 Bruskotter, Lori Fort Jenning 29.81 3
6 McAbee, Haley Lincolnview 29.91 2
7 Harrison, Ashley Hopewell-Lou 31.63 1
8 Wells, Taylor Allen East 31.86

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kohli, Jeremy Fort Jenning 23.70Q 2
2 Rogers, Michael Lima Central 23.87Q 1
3 Demith, Johnny Calvert 24.07Q 1
4 Will, Chris St. John's 24.47Q 2
5 Dunlap, Nick Jefferson 24.76Q 2
6 Hanf, Justin St. John's 24.82Q 1
7 Wood, Ryan Hopewell-Lou 24.86Q 2
8 Roush, James Hopewell-Lou 24.88Q 1
9 Allen, Xavier Lima Central 25.53 2
10 Tran, Thomas Calvert 25.58 2
11 Vermillion, Tyler Allen East 25.72 1
12 Wiltsie, Andrew Jefferson 25.98 1
13 Herman, Michal Fort Jenning 27.84 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Michael Lima Central 23.32 10
2 Kohli, Jeremy Fort Jenning 24.01 8
3 Demith, Johnny Calvert 24.21 6
4 Roush, James Hopewell-Lou 24.39 4
5 Will, Chris St. John's 24.64 3
6 Hanf, Justin St. John's 24.67 2
7 Wood, Ryan Hopewell-Lou 25.27 1
8 Dunlap, Nick Jefferson 25.60

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchman, Elizabeth Calvert 12:47.19 10
2 Krumel, Emily Lima Central 12:59.85 8
3 Burns, Karissa Lincolnview 13:36.00 6
4 Raudebaugh, Shelby Hopewell-Lou 13:39.86 4
5 Boes, Brandi Hopewell-Lou 13:44.42 3
6 Hullinger, Emily Lima Central 13:55.42 2
7 Boroff, Taylar Lincolnview 14:15.98 1
8 Bemis, Mary St. John's 14:53.24

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brickner, Jamison Calvert 10:31.15 10
2 Kesner, Jim Lima Central 10:56.29 8
3 Stewart, Kevin Fort Jenning 11:06.06 6
4 Burkey, Caleb Allen East 11:09.64 4
5 Schultz, Austin Calvert 11:11.73 3
6 Treesh, Austin Lincolnview 11:25.44 2
7 Juarez, Martin Hopewell-Lou 11:36.16 1
8 Lucius, Aaron Hopewell-Lou 11:37.07
9 Gossard, Trey Allen East 11:54.88
10 Jacomet, Jeff Lincolnview 11:58.93
11 Wurst, Nathan Fort Jenning 12:00.74
12 Burkholder, Noah Lima Central 12:45.33

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson 'A' 4:25.47 10
1) Fischbach, Morgan 2) Fought, Emily
3) Mullenhour, Kayla 4) Boggs, Kennedy
2 Fort Jennings 'A' 4:36.28 8
1) Bruskotter, Lori 2) Schroeder, Macy
3) Maag, Elaina 4) Higginbotham, Reanne
3 Allen East 'A' 4:42.76 6
1) Crist, Sabrina 2) Schafer, Haley
3) Forest, Brooke 4) Truex, Morgan
4 Calvert 'A' 4:45.35 4
1) Funkhouser, Megan 2) Genet, Catherine
3) Sullivan, Abby 4) Horn, Marisa
5 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 4:47.68 2
1) Harrison, Ashley 2) McAllister, Mary Ellen
3) Reinhart-Anez, Erin 4) Reinhart, Cassie
6 St. John's 'A' 4:48.06 1
1) Lindeman, Dana 2) Desenberg, Kristina
3) Geise, Tiffany 4) Boggs, Emma
7 Lincolnview 'A' 4:48.37
1) Eley, Ayla 2) Gorman, Ali
3) Miller, Taylor 4) Barnhart, Kirsten

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John's 'A' 3:41.26 10
1) Hanf, Justin 2) Burgei, Evan
3) Recker, Scott 4) Klausing, AJ
2 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 3:47.77 8
1) Begue, Frank 2) Steyer, Daniel
3) Gatchell, Avery 4) Roush, James
3 Calvert 'A' 3:48.32 6
1) Dodson, Jon 2) Thompson, Jared
3) Thompson, Corey 4) Mullen, Mike
4 Fort Jennings 'A' 3:51.70 4
1) Kraner, Ryan 2) Moeller, Dorian
3) Kohli, Jeremy 4) Wiedeman, Tyler
5 Lincolnview 'A' 3:57.10 2
1) Frank, Jack 2) Ludwig, Brooks
3) Profit, Ryan 4) Whitaker, Sloan
6 Jefferson 'A' 3:59.85 1
1) Biglow, Cody 2) Leach, Jacob
3) Lindeman, Joey 4) Gossman, Trenton

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geise, Tiffany St. John's J5-02.00 10
2 Kracher, Brook Hopewell-Lou J4-10.00 8
3 Greeley, Morgan Lima Central J4-06.00 5
3 Grandillo, Gina Calvert J4-06.00 5
5 Chandler, Stacie Fort Jenning J4-06.00 4
6 Dowdy, Calista Lincolnview J4-04.00 3
7 Faurot, Alyssa St. John's J4-02.00 2
8 Davidson, Alyssa Hopewell-Lou J4-02.00 1
9 Miller, Taylor Lincolnview 4-00.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dodson, Jon Calvert J5-08.00 10
2 Richardson, Kody Jefferson J5-06.00 8
2 Miller, Evan Allen East J5-06.00 6
4 Whitaker, Sloan Lincolnview J5-04.00 4
4 Recker, Scott St. John's J5-04.00 3
6 Lindeman, Joey Jefferson J5-02.00 2
7 Fischer, Ryan St. John's J5-00.00 1
-- Bustillos, Tayler Hopewell-Lou NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvelage, Bailey St. John's J9-00.00 10
2 Ankerman, Alicia St. John's J8-06.00 8
3 Boggs, Korey Jefferson J8-00.00 3
3 Pajka, Sarah Lima Central J8-00.00 4
3 Lucius, Jenny Hopewell-Lou J8-00.00 6
6 Frank, Logan Hopewell-Lou J7-06.00 2
7 Dominique, Ashley Lincolnview J6-06.00 1
8 Barnhart, Kirsten Lincolnview 6-00.00
-- Fischbach, Morgan Jefferson NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollar, J.J. Allen East J11-03.00 10
2 Adams, Codee Hopewell-Lou J11-00.00 8
3 King, Mac Lincolnview J9-06.00 5
3 Jacomet, Brandon Lincolnview J9-06.00 5
3 Fox, Richie Hopewell-Lou J9-06.00 3
6 Altenburger, Issac St. John's J9-00.00 2
6 Miller, Tyler Jefferson J9-00.00 1
-- Morris, Zach Jefferson NH
-- Will, Chris St. John's NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calvelage, Bailey St. John's 14-11.75q
2 Patterson, Casey Lincolnview 14-06.75q
3 Fought, Emily Jefferson 14-06.50q
4 Lucius, Jenny Hopewell-Lou 13-07.75q
5 Desenberg, Kristina St. John's 13-00.75q
6 Metzger, Corinne Jefferson 12-11.50q
7 Andrews, Allie Hopewell-Lou 12-10.50q
8 Shurelds, Chelsea Lima Central 12-06.00q
9 Schaefer, Lea Lincolnview 11-10.00
10 Vodickova, Kristyna Fort Jenning 11-03.25
11 Burkey, Anna Allen East 11-01.75
12 Mesker, Marissa Fort Jenning 10-10.75

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Calvelage, Bailey St. John's 15-02.50 10
2 Patterson, Casey Lincolnview 14-03.50 8
3 Lucius, Jenny Hopewell-Lou 13-09.50 6
4 Desenberg, Kristina St. John's 13-07.00 4
5 Fought, Emily Jefferson 13-06.50 3
6 Metzger, Corinne Jefferson 13-01.00 2
7 Andrews, Allie Hopewell-Lou 13-00.25 1
8 Shurelds, Chelsea Lima Central 12-00.25

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiltsie, Andrew Jefferson 17-10.00q
2 Moeller, Dorian Fort Jenning 17-05.25q
3 Fischer, Ryan St. John's 17-01.75q
4 Treesh, Austin Lincolnview 16-02.75q
5 Cross, TJ St. John's 16-02.50q
6 Lindeman, Joey Jefferson 16-00.50q
7 Smith, Ben Fort Jenning 15-11.00q
8 Burns, Brandon Hopewell-Lou 15-06.25q
9 Welsh, Victor Calvert 14-09.00
10 Wood, Ryan Hopewell-Lou 14-06.50
11 Willman, Andrew Calvert 14-04.50
12 Profit, Ryan Lincolnview 14-01.25

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wiltsie, Andrew Jefferson 17-11.75 10
2 Moeller, Dorian Fort Jenning 17-04.00 8
3 Cross, TJ St. John's 17-01.50 6
4 Treesh, Austin Lincolnview 16-09.00 4
5 Smith, Ben Fort Jenning 16-02.25 3
6 Fischer, Ryan St. John's 16-00.25 2
7 Lindeman, Joey Jefferson 15-09.75 1
8 Burns, Brandon Hopewell-Lou 15-05.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Mallory Jefferson 99-11q
2 Truex, Angeleca Allen East 98-10q
3 Hohman, Adrienne Hopewell-Lou 98-07q
4 Recker, Tiffany St. John's 91-06q
5 Bingham, Lauren Allen East 89-04q
6 Runyon, Katie Lincolnview 87-01q
7 Siegel, Kasey Hopewell-Lou 85-08q
8 Buescher, Julie St. John's 82-00q
9 Young, Amanda Fort Jenning 79-02
10 Bowen, Audrey Lincolnview 68-02
11 Hamilton, Amanda Jefferson 66-04
12 Cooper, Brittany Fort Jenning 62-01
13 Bickley, Monica Calvert 61-06

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Mallory Jefferson 99-11 10
2 Truex, Angeleca Allen East 98-10 8
3 Hohman, Adrienne Hopewell-Lou 98-07 6
4 Recker, Tiffany St. John's 91-06 4
5 Bingham, Lauren Allen East 90-03 3
6 Runyon, Katie Lincolnview 87-01 2
7 Siegel, Kasey Hopewell-Lou 85-08 1
8 Buescher, Julie St. John's 82-00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Metcalfe, Steven St. John's 142-11q
2 Jackson, Nathan St. John's 138-07q
3 Hoover, Aric Hopewell-Lou 136-02q
4 Engle, Tanner Allen East 127-10q
5 Cook, Taylor Lima Central 123-06q
6 Mathias, Nate Calvert 113-10q
7 Osting, Cory Jefferson 106-06q
8 Miller, Vernon Lincolnview 105-02q
9 Collings, Wes Lincolnview 97-07
10 Cross, A.J. Jefferson 96-00
11 Brodman, Jacob Calvert 93-05
12 Krietemeyer, Adam Fort Jenning 91-02
13 Meyer, Brandon Lima Central 82-01
14 Wagner, Dakota Hopewell-Lou 78-07
15 Schnipke, Ben Fort Jenning 60-03
-- Williams, Demetrius Allen East ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Metcalfe, Steven St. John's 142-11 10
2 Jackson, Nathan St. John's 138-07 8
3 Hoover, Aric Hopewell-Lou 136-02 6
4 Engle, Tanner Allen East 127-10 4
5 Cook, Taylor Lima Central 123-06 3
6 Mathias, Nate Calvert 113-10 2
7 Osting, Cory Jefferson 106-06 1
8 Miller, Vernon Lincolnview 105-02

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Truex, Angeleca Allen East 33-03.50q
2 Wilson, Mallory Jefferson 32-08.75q
3 Recker, Tiffany St. John's 31-08.00q
4 Hohman, Adrienne Hopewell-Lou 30-09.50q
5 Bowen, Audrey Lincolnview 29-07.50q
6 Young, Amanda Fort Jenning 29-04.00q
7 Brown, Shelbi Jefferson 28-11.50q
8 Bingham, Lauren Allen East 28-06.00q
9 Siegel, Kasey Hopewell-Lou 26-10.00
10 Runyon, Katie Lincolnview 25-10.00
11 Buescher, Julie St. John's 25-04.00
12 Merricle, Mindy Fort Jenning 20-01.50
13 Bickley, Monica Calvert 18-09.00

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Truex, Angeleca Allen East 33-03.50 10
2 Wilson, Mallory Jefferson 32-08.75 8
3 Recker, Tiffany St. John's 31-08.00 6
4 Hohman, Adrienne Hopewell-Lou 30-09.50 4
5 Bowen, Audrey Lincolnview 29-07.50 3
6 Young, Amanda Fort Jenning 29-04.00 2
7 Brown, Shelbi Jefferson 28-11.50 1
8 Bingham, Lauren Allen East 28-06.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Demetrius Allen East 45-09.75q
2 Osting, Cory Jefferson 44-00.25q
3 Hoover, Aric Hopewell-Lou 41-09.50q
4 Williams, Blake St. John's 40-00.25q
5 Engle, Tanner Allen East 39-10.50q
6 Metcalfe, Steven St. John's 39-04.50q
7 Cook, Taylor Lima Central 39-02.50q
8 Mathias, Nate Calvert 39-00.25q
9 Collings, Wes Lincolnview 38-08.50
10 Bame, Justin Jefferson 38-06.00
11 King, AJ Lincolnview 35-08.25
12 Brodman, Jacob Calvert 35-02.00
13 Meyer, Brandon Lima Central 34-02.25
14 Krietemeyer, Adam Fort Jenning 33-08.25
15 Gosche, Mitch Hopewell-Lou 32-07.50
16 Hemker, Jason Fort Jenning 28-02.25

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Demetrius Allen East 45-09.75 10
2 Osting, Cory Jefferson 44-00.50 8
3 Hoover, Aric Hopewell-Lou 41-09.50 6
4 Williams, Blake St. John's 40-00.50 4
5 Engle, Tanner Allen East 39-10.50 3
6 Metcalfe, Steven St. John's 39-04.50 2
7 Cook, Taylor Lima Central 39-02.50 1
8 Mathias, Nate Calvert 39-00.50





"Forever never seems that long ~~until you're grown"
Bandido- November 24, 1957- August 12th, 2011.....RIP, my good friend... things will never be the same here without you. :(
Gonemad -June 26th, 1962-May 13th, 2008
sliceslicebaby@facebook.com
sliceslicebaby@twitter.com


#2 Bobby

    Hall of Fame

  • Members
  • 1,365 posts

    Joined: 02-January 06
    Member No.: 71

Posted 25 April 2010 - 10:07 AM

Here are team results:

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) St. John's 117 2) Jefferson 101
3) Hopewell-Loudon 88 4) Lincolnview 79
5) Allen East 57 6) Fort Jennings 56
7) Calvert 47 8) Lima Central Cath. 25

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) St. John's 123 2) Hopewell-Loudon 102
3) Calvert 90 4) Allen East 69
5) Jefferson 62 6) Lima Central Cath. 45
7) Fort Jennings 38 8) Lincolnview 37







1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users