"Las Falcon's" Boys Pick 'em TOTALS......Feb. 10-11, 2012
#1
Posted 06 February 2012 - 08:27 PM
the "Las Falcon's" season-long contest.........a few weeks ago, Falcon himself won a week and then followed it up with a stellar 4/18 the following week
the pressure on the leaders is starting to mount and this week will go a long way in determining who will carry the yellow jersey forward.........home teams on
the right, one entry per person.......of course, good luck RM
Friday Feb. 10
1. Columbus Grove.....................2. Ada +6
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#2
Posted 06 February 2012 - 08:38 PM
1. Columbus Grove.....................2. Ada +6
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#3
Posted 06 February 2012 - 09:02 PM
#4
Posted 06 February 2012 - 09:06 PM
#5
Posted 06 February 2012 - 11:04 PM
1. Columbus Grove.....................2. Ada +6
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#6
Posted 07 February 2012 - 09:51 AM
1. Columbus Grove.....................2. Ada +6
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#8
Posted 07 February 2012 - 09:56 AM
3. Fort Recovery
6. Pettisville
8. Miller City
10. Elida
11. LCC
13. Napoleon
16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon
20. Edgerton
21. ASVSM
23. Defiance
26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay
29. Leipsic
32. Elida
34. Jackson Center
36. Holgate
#9
Posted 07 February 2012 - 10:16 AM
1. Columbus Grove
3. Fort Recovery
6. Pettisville
8. Miller City
10. Elida
12. Spencerville
13. Napoleon
15. Pandora Gilboa
17. Wauseon
20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
22. Mansfield Sr.
23. Defiance.
26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay
30. Ottawa Glandorf
32. Elida
34. Jackson Center
36. Holgate
#10
Posted 07 February 2012 - 02:42 PM
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#11
Posted 07 February 2012 - 03:13 PM
1. Columbus Grove.....................2. Ada +6
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#12
Posted 07 February 2012 - 07:27 PM
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#13
Posted 07 February 2012 - 10:51 PM
#14
Posted 08 February 2012 - 12:00 PM
1. Columbus Grove.....................2. Ada +6
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
#15
Posted 08 February 2012 - 12:16 PM
1. Columbus Grove 2. Ada +6
Columbus Grove must beat Ada by 6 or more to win........ anything else and Ada is the winner......except if the outcome is a 6 point win for Grove..... then it is a push...which I believe RM counts as a loss for both Ada and CG....
#16
Posted 08 February 2012 - 03:04 PM
3. Fort Recovery
5. Hilltop
8. Miller City
9. Lima Bath
11. Lima Central Catholic
14. Sylvania Southview
15. Pandora Gilboa
17. Wauseon
20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
22. Mansfield Sr.
23. Defiance
25. Delphos Jefferson
27. Findlay
29. Leipsic
31. Lima Central Catholic
34. Jackson Center
36. Holgate
#17
Posted 08 February 2012 - 03:55 PM
slice slice baby, on 08 February 2012 - 01:11 PM, said:
#18
Posted 08 February 2012 - 04:13 PM
very well explained
#19
Posted 08 February 2012 - 09:22 PM
Sorry for the confusion!
Bandido- November 24, 1957- August 12th, 2011.....RIP, my good friend... things will never be the same here without you. :(
Gonemad -June 26th, 1962-May 13th, 2008
sliceslicebaby@facebook.com
sliceslicebaby@twitter.com
#20
Posted 08 February 2012 - 09:44 PM
1. Columbus Grove.....................2. Ada +6
3. Fort Recovery.........................4. Marion Local +7
5. Hilltop +23............................,..6. Pettisville
7. Kalida......................................8. Miller City +10
9. Lima Bath +12........................10. Elida
11. Lima Central Catholic............12. Spencerville +14
13. Napoleon .............................14. Sylvania Southview +17
15. Pandora Gilboa +18.............16. Vanlue
17. Wauseon..............................18. Patrick Henry +2
19. Wayne Trace +13.................20. Edgerton
Sat. Feb. 11
21. ASVSM.................................22. Mansfield Sr. +9
23. Defiance..............................24. Lima Sr. +8
25. Delphos Jefferson +10.........26. Fort Jennings
27. Findlay..................................28. Lima Shawnee +17
29. Leipsic..................................30. Ottawa Glandorf E
31. Lima Central Catholic +3......32. Elida
33. Lima Temple Christian +18....34. Jackson Center
35. Patrick Henry.........................36. Holgate +6
1 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users