Jump to content



Football Playoff picture coming into focus...........


No replies to this topic

#1 Rocketman

    Stinkys Legend

  • [A] Administrator
  • 12,835 posts

    Joined: 28-December 05
    Member No.: 3
  • Location:down by the Riley, getting ready for the smallmouth!

Posted 23 October 2014 - 06:33 AM

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 21, 2014

Division I
(top 16 from both regions will qualify for the playoffs)
Region 1 - 1. Hudson (8-0) 30.075, 2. Westerville Central (8-0) 23.6, 3. Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-1) 22.8125, 4. Mentor (8-0) 20.7125, 5. Austintown-Fitch (6-1) 19.3052, 6. Cle. St. Ignatius (6-2) 18.7923, 7. Berea-Midpark (7-1) 18.4625, 8. Solon (5-3) 15.9125, 9. Wadsworth (6-2) 15.9, 10. Lakewood St. Edward (6-2) 15.7527, 11. Strongsville (6-2) 14.524, 12. Elyria (5-3) 13.0875, 13. Massillon Perry (5-3) 12.55, 14. Canton GlenOak (5-3) 12.375, 15. Tol. Whitmer (5-3) 12.3, 16. Massillon Jackson (5-3) 12.125, 17. Lorain (5-3) 12.0375, 18. Stow-Munroe Falls (6-2) 11.3, 19. Brunswick (5-3) 10.5297, 20. Findlay (5-3) 10.4125

Region 2 - 1. Huber Hts. Wayne (8-0) 26.2615, 2. Centerville (8-0) 25.2625, 3. Cin. St. Xavier (6-2) 23.9375, 4. Pickerington Central (8-0) 23.773, 5. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (6-2) 22.8, 6. Dublin Coffman (8-0) 21.3125, 7. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (7-1) 19.7625, 8. Miamisburg (7-1) 18.475, 9. Springboro (7-1) 18.225, 10. Hilliard Darby (7-1) 17.4, 11. Hilliard Davidson (4-4) 15.4439, 12. Gahanna Lincoln (6-2) 14.875, 13. Cin. Colerain (5-3) 14.7, 14. Mason (6-2) 14.0069, 15. Cin. Elder (5-3) 13.3125, 16. Westerville South (4-4) 12.075, 17. Grove City Central Crossing (5-3) 11.9375, 18. West Chester Lakota West (4-4) 11.3875, 19. Cin. Sycamore (5-3) 9.8, 20. Lancaster (5-3) 9.6875

Division II (top eight from each region in Divisions II through VII will qualify for the playoffs)
Region 3 - 1. Mayfield (7-1) 22.55, 2. Bedford (8-0) 19.7999, 3. Madison (7-1) 19.5657, 4. Maple Hts. (7-1) 16.5631, 5. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (7-1) 15.5, 6. Willoughby South (5-3) 14.3625, 7. Cle. Glenville (6-2) 13.2134, 8. Painesville Riverside (6-2) 12.45, 9. North Olmsted (5-3) 11.9375, 10. Garfield Hts. (7-1) 11.5, 11. Cle. Rhodes (6-2) 9.1625, 12. Cle. John Adams (4-4) 7.3625

Region 4 - 1. Grafton Midview (8-0) 26.95, 2. Macedonia Nordonia (8-0) 23.4875, 3. Perrysburg (8-0) 23.375, 4. Medina Highland (6-2) 20.2875, 5. Massillon Washington (6-2) 17.7474, 6. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (6-2) 15.9312, 7. Avon (7-1) 15.8625, 8. Holland Springfield (6-2) 15.3625, 9. Fremont Ross (5-3) 13.55, 10. Uniontown Lake (4-4) 12.075, 11. Sylvania Southview (4-4) 11.725, 12. Akron Ellet (6-2) 11.55

Region 5 - 1. Lewis Center Olentangy (8-0) 24.55, 2. Ashville Teays Valley (6-2) 16.1375, 3. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (7-1) 16.1089, 4. Ashland (5-3) 13.675, 5. Mount Vernon (5-3) 13.3625, 6. Wooster (5-3) 12.65, 7. Cols. Northland (6-2) 12.375, 8. Dublin Scioto (4-4) 11.7375, 9. Cols. Hamilton Township (5-3) 11.225, 10. Worthington Kilbourne (5-3) 11, 11. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (4-4) 9.625, 12. Dublin Jerome (4-4) 8.925

Region 6 - 1. Cin. LaSalle (7-1) 22.8625, 2. Cin. Mount Healthy (8-0) 21.3586, 3. Kings Mills Kings (8-0) 18.425, 4. Lima Senior (8-0) 17.6125, 5. Harrison (6-2) 15.3875, 6. New Carlisle Tecumseh (5-3) 12.3125, 7. Cin. Glen Este (5-3) 11.5625, 8. Cin. Winton Woods (4-3) 11.4177, 9. Xenia (5-3) 10.85, 10. Loveland (5-3) 9.9625, 11. Cin. Northwest (5-3) 9.4451, 12. Vandalia Butler (3-5) 7.7875

Division III
Region 7 - 1. Hubbard (8-0) 23.55, 2. Aurora (8-0) 19.9, 3. Louisville (7-1) 18.275, 4. Tallmadge (5-3) 17.5375, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (6-2) 16.6503, 6. Chardon (6-2) 16.15, 7. Poland Seminary (7-1) 14.8375, 8. Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-2) 13.325, 9. Richfield Revere (5-3) 12.975, 10. Warren Howland (6-2) 12.9625, 11. Akron Buchtel (4-4) 10.375, 12. Akron Archbishop Hoban (6-2) 10.0125

Region 8 - 1. Norwalk (8-0) 18.75, 2. Clyde (7-1) 17.6625, 3. Tol. Central Cath. (6-2) 17.625, 4. Sandusky Perkins (5-3) 12.8, 5. Bowling Green (5-3) 11.4, 6. Tiffin Columbian (5-3) 10.9125, 7. Maumee (4-4) 9.6875, 8. Medina Buckeye (6-2) 9.4, 9. Rocky River (5-3) 9.2125, 10. Mansfield Madison Comp. (5-3) 9.175, 11. Tol. Waite (4-4) 7.2375, 12. Napoleon (5-3) 6.6375

Region 9 - 1. Circleville Logan Elm (7-1) 20.375, 2. Dresden Tri-Valley (8-0) 18.7, 3. Granville (7-1) 18.05, 4. Dover (6-2) 17.9634, 5. The Plains Athens (8-0) 17.4125, 6. Jackson (8-0) 16.7375, 7. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (7-1) 16.1907, 8. New Philadelphia (6-2) 14.0875, 9. Sunbury Big Walnut (5-3) 12.6004, 10. Whitehall-Yearling (5-3) 11.3333, 11. Millersburg West Holmes (5-3) 11.2875, 12. Chillicothe (5-3) 10.3625

Region 10 - 1. Wapakoneta (8-0) 22.6, 2. Mount Orab Western Brown (8-0) 17.9893, 3. Trotwood-Madison (7-1) 17.925, 4. Tipp City Tippecanoe (7-1) 17.475, 5. Bellefontaine (6-2) 17.0625, 6. Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-1) 15.3, 7. Springfield Shawnee (5-3) 11.825, 8. Bellbrook (6-2) 11.8, 9. Cin. Taft (5-3) 11.4125, 10. Franklin (4-4) 11.0875, 11. Day. Thurgood Marshall (4-4) 10.8756, 12. New Richmond (5-3) 10.7992

Division IV
Region 11 - 1. Mantua Crestwood (8-0) 17.85, 2. Cle. Benedictine (7-1) 14.8625, 3. Peninsula Woodridge (6-2) 14.1625, 4. Mogadore Field (6-2) 11.55, 5. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (4-3) 11.5289, 6. Bay Village Bay (5-3) 11.3125, 7. Perry (4-4) 11.2, 8. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (4-4) 10.8875, 9. Cortland Lakeview (5-3) 9.975, 10. Jefferson Area (6-2) 9.775, 11. Beloit West Branch (4-4) 9.625, 12. Chagrin Falls (4-4) 9.5125

Region 12 - 1. Bellevue (6-2) 17.775, 2. Wooster Triway (8-0) 16.6625, 3. Wauseon (8-0) 15.475, 4. Kenton (6-2) 14.6125, 5. Port Clinton (6-2) 14.025, 6. Genoa Area (6-2) 13.2125, 7. LaGrange Keystone (7-1) 11.65, 8. Galion (5-3) 10.7, 9. Bryan (5-3) 9.6875, 10. Tol. Scott (6-2) 8.4875, 11. Caledonia River Valley (5-3) 8.0875, 12. Oberlin Firelands (5-3) 7.9125

Region 13 - 1. Cols. Marion-Franklin (7-1) 17.675, 2. Steubenville (5-3) 16.1842, 3. Zanesville Maysville (8-0) 15.075, 4. Johnstown-Monroe (7-1) 14.775, 5. Cols. Beechcroft (7-1) 14.4, 6. Newark Licking Valley (6-2) 14.1125, 7. Bexley (6-2) 13.3125, 8. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-2) 11.5375, 9. Wintersville Indian Creek (6-2) 10.1521, 10. Amanda-Clearcreek (4-4) 8.5991, 11. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-4) 8.325, 12. Uhrichsville Claymont (4-4) 7.8625

Region 14 - 1. Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-0) 21.6375, 2. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (8-0) 19.775, 3. Cin. Wyoming (7-1) 18.725, 4. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (7-1) 18.6625, 5. Cleves Taylor (7-1) 17.7, 6. Circleville (6-2) 14.95, 7. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (6-2) 14.2625, 8. Norwood (6-2) 12.9625, 9. Monroe (6-2) 12.7, 10. Cin. Indian Hill (5-2) 12.246, 11. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (4-4) 11.5125, 12. Minford (5-3) 11.025

Division V
Region 15 - 1. Canton Central Cath. (8-0) 20.725, 2. Youngstown Ursuline (6-2) 15.85, 3. Youngstown Liberty (7-1) 14.825, 4. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (7-1) 12.875, 5. Beachwood (5-3) 12.2625, 6. Hanoverton United (6-2) 11.7125, 7. Independence (5-3) 10.0125, 8. Middlefield Cardinal (6-2) 9.0875, 9. Columbiana Crestview (4-4) 8.9875, 10. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-4) 8.9125, 11. Sullivan Black River (4-4) 8.675, 12. Girard (6-2) 7.775

Region 16 - 1. Marion Pleasant (8-0) 18.7625, 2. Huron (7-1) 17.725, 3. Coldwater (7-1) 17.6375, 4. Doylestown Chippewa (8-0) 16.975, 5. Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-0) 16.1875, 6. Pemberville Eastwood (7-1) 14.4, 7. Delta (7-1) 13.0875, 8. Columbia Station Columbia (7-1) 12.3875, 9. Elyria Cath. (5-3) 12.175, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf (6-2) 10.5375, 11. Bucyrus (6-2) 8.7, 12. Swanton (5-3) 8.3

Region 17 - 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (6-2) 18.3875, 2. St. Clairsville (8-0) 18.1625, 3. Ironton (6-1) 16.3949, 4. Wheelersburg (7-1) 15.4407, 5. Coshocton (7-1) 15.075, 6. Martins Ferry (7-1) 13.5574, 7. Baltimore Liberty Union (5-3) 12.1625, 8. Portsmouth West (6-2) 11.925, 9. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (6-2) 10.8782, 10. Albany Alexander (5-3) 8.45, 11. Chesapeake (5-3) 7.075, 12. McDermott Northwest (5-3) 6.4034

Region 18 - 1. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (8-0) 16.1692, 2. Jamestown Greeneview (8-0) 14.9875, 3. Cin. Madeira (5-3) 14.3131, 4. Hamilton Badin (6-2) 13.7375, 5. Cin. Shroder (7-1) 13.1505, 6. Cin. Mariemont (5-3) 12.3169, 7. Waynesville (6-2) 11.65, 8. Day. Chaminade Julienne (5-3) 9.8157, 9. Richwood North Union (5-3) 9.45, 10. Cin. North College Hill (5-3) 8.7875, 11. West Jefferson (4-4) 8.7797, 12. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (3-5) 6.3

Division VI
Region 19 - 1. Sugarcreek Garaway (8-0) 19.05, 2. Mogadore (8-0) 18.725, 3. Loudonville (8-0) 17.0125, 4. Kirtland (8-0) 16.2375, 5. McDonald (8-0) 15.6625, 6. Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-1) 13.4625, 7. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (6-2) 13.225, 8. New Middletown Springfield (6-2) 11.8625, 9. Lisbon David Anderson (6-2) 11.0375, 10. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (6-2) 10.65, 11. Smithville (5-3) 9.85, 12. Canfield South Range (5-3) 9.7625

Region 20 - 1. Convoy Crestview (7-1) 14.8375, 2. Defiance Tinora (8-0) 14.4125, 3. Lima Central Cath. (6-2) 14.3226, 4. Spencerville (7-1) 13.0375, 5. Bucyrus Wynford (7-1) 12.7, 6. Haviland Wayne Trace (7-1) 11.7, 7. Van Buren (7-1) 11.1375, 8. Gibsonburg (8-0) 10.625, 9. Carey (7-1) 10.1875, 10. Defiance Ayersville (7-1) 9.7375, 11. Delphos Jefferson (6-2) 8.7875, 12. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (6-2) 7.7625

Region 21 - 1. Fredericktown (8-0) 14.4375, 2. Lucasville Valley (7-1) 13.8, 3. Nelsonville-York (6-2) 12.2125, 4. Grandview Hts. (6-2) 11.9223, 5. Centerburg (6-2) 11.1, 6. West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-1) 10.3625, 7. Cols. Bishop Ready (5-3) 8.8176, 8. Woodsfield Monroe Central (6-2) 8.7816, 9. Oak Hill (5-3) 8.7125, 10. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (5-3) 8.675, 11. Belpre (6-2) 8.5581, 12. Beverly Fort Frye (5-3) 7.35

Region 22 - 1. Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-0) 12.7776, 2. Minster (5-3) 12.4, 3. West Liberty-Salem (7-1) 11.275, 4. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (7-0) 9.9926, 5. Casstown Miami East (7-1) 9.9375, 6. Cin. Country Day (8-0) 9.3457, 7. Versailles (5-3) 8.7125, 8. Ada (5-3) 8.6, 9. Anna (5-3) 8.5625, 10. London Madison Plains (5-3) 8.4596, 11. Mechanicsburg (6-2) 8.1875, 12. Cin. Summit Country Day (5-3) 8.1061

Division VII
Region 23 - 1. Norwalk St. Paul (7-1) 13.375, 2. Berlin Center Western Reserve (7-1) 11.8875, 3. Plymouth (6-2) 9.9375, 4. Wellsville (6-2) 9.475, 5. Ashland Mapleton (6-2) 9.325, 6. Lucas (5-3) 7.85, 7. Sandusky St. Mary Central Cath. (5-3) 7.0125, 8. Toronto (6-2) 6.4515, 9. Vienna Mathews (5-3) 5.5938, 10. Steubenville Cath. Central (4-4) 4.6648, 11. Lowellville (4-4) 4.6625, 12. Richmond Hts. (4-4) 3.7625

Region 24 - 1. Tiffin Calvert (6-2) 10.0125, 2. McComb (7-1) 9.7875, 3. Arlington (7-1) 9.675, 4. Tol. Christian (6-2) 7.5125, 5. Columbus Grove (4-4) 7.45, 6. Pandora-Gilboa (5-3) 6.3125, 7. Delphos St. John's (4-4) 5.9375, 8. Leipsic (3-5) 5.3625, 9. North Baltimore (4-4) 4.775, 10. Tol. Ottawa Hills (3-5) 4.5625, 11. Hicksville (4-4) 4.5375, 12. New Washington Buckeye Central (4-4) 4.125

Region 25 - 1. Glouster Trimble (8-0) 15.6375, 2. Caldwell (8-0) 15.6125, 3. Shadyside (8-0) 15.3636, 4. Bainbridge Paint Valley (6-2) 12.525, 5. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (7-1) 9.4625, 6. New Matamoras Frontier (6-2) 8.9621, 7. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (5-3) 8.2721, 8. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (6-2) 7.863, 9. Danville (4-4) 6.0875, 10. Millersport (6-2) 5.7397, 11. Crown City South Gallia (4-4) 5.5125, 12. Bridgeport (5-3) 5.3022

Region 26 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (8-0) 17.1875, 2. Sidney Lehman Cath. (6-2) 10.625, 3. North Lewisburg Triad (5-3) 8.0625, 4. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (6-1) 8.0588, 5. Fort Recovery (5-3) 7.9, 6. Fort Loramie (5-3) 7.1125, 7. Troy Christian (5-3) 6.6679, 8. DeGraff Riverside (5-3) 5.4865, 9. Cin. Gamble Montessori (3-4) 5.1364, 10. Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen (3-5) 4.8125, 11. Covington (4-4) 4.6354, 12. Hamilton New Miami (5-3) 4.

home to the "Flounder & Rocketman's" Girls HS rankings








1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users