acme tournament
#1
Posted 25 June 2008 - 12:29 PM
#2
Posted 25 June 2008 - 04:48 PM
Game 1 - June 28th, 11 AM - Ottawa Glandorf v. Shawnee
Game 2 - June 28th, 2 PM - Kenton v. Bath
Game 3 - June 28th, 5 PM - Loser Game 1 v. Loser Game 2
Game 4 - June 29th, 1 PM - Elida v. Winner Game 1
Game 5 - June 29th, 4 PM - Winner Game 3 v. Loser Game 4
Game 6 - June 30th, 6 PM - Winner Game 4 v. Winner Game 2
Game 7 - July 1st, 6 PM - Winner Game 5 v. Loser Game 6
Game 8 - July 2nd, 6 PM - Winner Game 6 v. Winner Game 7
Game 9 If Necessary will be July 3rd at 6 PM.
#3
Posted 25 June 2008 - 05:41 PM
Temple Christian Side:
Sunday starting at 2:00 PM
USV vs. Kenton
Shawnee vs. Spencerville
Monday starting at 4:00
Bluffton vs. W1
Temple vs. W2
Tuesday starting at 4:00
Losers bracket games
Wednesday starting at 4:00
Losers Bracket Semi
Winner Bracket Semi
Thursday
One game starting at 6:00
Top 2 teams from this side of the bracket will meet top 2 teams from the Elida side in the finals to be held at Elida
#4
Posted 26 June 2008 - 08:08 AM
#5
Posted 28 June 2008 - 06:48 AM
#6
Posted 28 June 2008 - 08:22 PM
All schools one division ACME tournament now
Temple is hosting half
Elida is hosting half
top 2 from each side play top 2 in other side in a four team playoff at Elida
#7
Posted 29 June 2008 - 10:41 PM
#8
Posted 01 July 2008 - 12:17 PM
Bath 1 Elida 0 Korkate didn't give up his first till top of 7th
#9
Posted 01 July 2008 - 04:17 PM
#10
Posted 02 July 2008 - 08:11 AM
#11
Posted 02 July 2008 - 08:13 PM
Teams Eliminated:
Temple, Kenton, USV
Teams Advancing to the Final Four this Weekend at Elida High School:
Bluffton (no losses)
Losers Bracket Game at Temple Christian Thursday Evening July 3rd at 6:00 PM
Shawnee (1 Loss) vs. Spencerville (1 Loss) --- (Winner advances to Final Four at Elida)
#12
Posted 03 July 2008 - 02:33 PM
#13
Posted 07 July 2008 - 10:20 PM
#14
Posted 10 July 2008 - 08:20 PM
#15
Posted 11 July 2008 - 11:07 AM
Liberty Benton made the Perrysburg district, beat Tiffin Columbia 7-5 last night. They play Perrysburg this afternoon at 3:30pm. Elmwood and Bowling Green play in the 2nd game at 6pm.
#16
Posted 14 July 2008 - 08:49 AM
#17
Posted 14 July 2008 - 12:21 PM
MC 13 BLUFFTON 1 Pirates only 1 hit
#18
Posted 14 July 2008 - 02:17 PM
not that it matters, but bluffton had 2 hits
the game at miller city is between Bluffton and Ottoville
and the other game is at OG between Bath and Miller City
#19
Posted 14 July 2008 - 07:28 PM
Thanks
#20
Posted 14 July 2008 - 09:54 PM
Thanks
Bath 10 MC 6
Bluffton 9 Ottoville 7
1 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users