This is a stolen idea from the boys side but there is nothing wrong with copying good ideas IMHO. Where are the State Top Ten teams now?
1) Cincinnatti Maderia - district finals vs Springfield Northwestern on 10/30
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - district finals vs Greenon on 10/30
3) Warsaw River View - district finals vs Steubenville Catholic Central on 10/30
4) Columbus Bexley - district finals vs Columbus Academy on 10/30
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - district semi-finals vs Lima Bath on 10/28
8) Belville Clear Fork - district semi-finals vs Ontario on 10/28
9) Middletown Fenwick - district finals vs Cincinnatti Wyoming on 10/30
10) Ontario - district semi-finals vs Clear Fork on 10/28
0
Div. 2 state ranked teams:
Started by crew_ton, Oct 28 2010 03:26 PM
5 replies to this topic
#1
Posted 28 October 2010 - 03:26 PM
#2
Posted 29 October 2010 - 09:05 AM
1) Cincinnatti Maderia - district finals vs Springfield Northwestern on 10/30
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - district finals vs Greenon on 10/30
3) Warsaw River View - district finals vs Steubenville Catholic Central on 10/30
4) Columbus Bexley - district finals vs Columbus Academy on 10/30
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - district finals vs Delphos St. Johns on 10/30
8) Belville Clear Fork - lost to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - district finals vs Cincinnatti Wyoming on 10/30
10) Ontario - district finals vs Miller City on 10/30
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - district finals vs Greenon on 10/30
3) Warsaw River View - district finals vs Steubenville Catholic Central on 10/30
4) Columbus Bexley - district finals vs Columbus Academy on 10/30
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - district finals vs Delphos St. Johns on 10/30
8) Belville Clear Fork - lost to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - district finals vs Cincinnatti Wyoming on 10/30
10) Ontario - district finals vs Miller City on 10/30
#3
Posted 01 November 2010 - 10:27 AM
1) Cincinnatti Maderia - regional semi-finals vs Bexley
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - regional semi-finals vs Hamilton Badin
3) Warsaw River View - regional semi-finals vs Chillicothe Unioto
4) Columbus Bexley - regional semi-finals vs Maderia
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - LOST to Delphos St. Johns 2-1 in district finals
8) Belville Clear Fork - LOST to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - LOST to Wyoming 3-2 in district finals
10) Ontario - regional semi-finals vs Wauseon
10/30 scores:
Maderia 1 - Springfield Northwestern 0
Indan Hill 2 - Greenon 0
River View 6 - Steubenville Catholic Central 1
Bexley 2 - Columbus Academy 0
St. Marys Memorial 1 - Delphos St. Johns 2 (shootout)
Fenwick 2 - Wyoming 3
Ontario 1 - Miller City 0
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - regional semi-finals vs Hamilton Badin
3) Warsaw River View - regional semi-finals vs Chillicothe Unioto
4) Columbus Bexley - regional semi-finals vs Maderia
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - LOST to Delphos St. Johns 2-1 in district finals
8) Belville Clear Fork - LOST to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - LOST to Wyoming 3-2 in district finals
10) Ontario - regional semi-finals vs Wauseon
10/30 scores:
Maderia 1 - Springfield Northwestern 0
Indan Hill 2 - Greenon 0
River View 6 - Steubenville Catholic Central 1
Bexley 2 - Columbus Academy 0
St. Marys Memorial 1 - Delphos St. Johns 2 (shootout)
Fenwick 2 - Wyoming 3
Ontario 1 - Miller City 0
#4
Posted 06 November 2010 - 11:02 PM
1) Cincinnatti Maderia - state semi-finals vs Indian Hill
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - state semi-finals vs Maderia
3) Warsaw River View - LOST to Chillicothe Unioto 3-2 in regional semi-finals
4) Columbus Bexley - LOST to Maderia 4-0 in regional semi-finals
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - LOST to Delphos St. Johns 2-1 in district finals
8) Belville Clear Fork - LOST to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - LOST to Wyoming 3-2 in district finals
10) Ontario - state semi-finals vs Hathaway Brown/Chagrin Falls
11/6 results:
Maderia 8 - Unioto 2
Indian Hill 1 - Archbishop MicNichols 0 (ot)
Ontario 2 - CVCA 0
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - state semi-finals vs Maderia
3) Warsaw River View - LOST to Chillicothe Unioto 3-2 in regional semi-finals
4) Columbus Bexley - LOST to Maderia 4-0 in regional semi-finals
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - LOST to Delphos St. Johns 2-1 in district finals
8) Belville Clear Fork - LOST to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - LOST to Wyoming 3-2 in district finals
10) Ontario - state semi-finals vs Hathaway Brown/Chagrin Falls
11/6 results:
Maderia 8 - Unioto 2
Indian Hill 1 - Archbishop MicNichols 0 (ot)
Ontario 2 - CVCA 0
#5
Posted 10 November 2010 - 11:24 PM
1) Cincinnatti Maderia - state finals vs Hathaway Brown
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - LOST to Maderia in state semi-finals 1-0 (so)
3) Warsaw River View - LOST to Chillicothe Unioto 3-2 in regional semi-finals
4) Columbus Bexley - LOST to Maderia 4-0 in regional semi-finals
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - LOST to Delphos St. Johns 2-1 in district finals
8) Belville Clear Fork - LOST to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - LOST to Wyoming 3-2 in district finals
10) Ontario - LOST to Hathaway Brown in state semi-finals 4-1
2) Cincinnatti Indian Hill - LOST to Maderia in state semi-finals 1-0 (so)
3) Warsaw River View - LOST to Chillicothe Unioto 3-2 in regional semi-finals
4) Columbus Bexley - LOST to Maderia 4-0 in regional semi-finals
5) Kettering Alter - LOST to Hamilton Badin 1-0 in district semi-finals
6) Doylestown Chippewa - LOST to CVCA 1-0 in district semi-finals
7) St. Marys Memorial - LOST to Delphos St. Johns 2-1 in district finals
8) Belville Clear Fork - LOST to Ontario 5-3 in district semi-finals
9) Middletown Fenwick - LOST to Wyoming 3-2 in district finals
10) Ontario - LOST to Hathaway Brown in state semi-finals 4-1
#6
Posted 10 November 2010 - 11:53 PM
The State Finals are set:
Div 1
Pickerington North vs Walsh Jesuit
Div 2
Hathaway Brown vs Maderia
Lets hope Hatahway's AD and Coach checked their eligibility before the playoffs this year :/
Div 1
Pickerington North vs Walsh Jesuit
Div 2
Hathaway Brown vs Maderia
Lets hope Hatahway's AD and Coach checked their eligibility before the playoffs this year :/
1 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users